Privacy

Information pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003

This privacy policy refers to the Web site www.cestinodipane.it (hereinafter, the “Web site”) and is intended for all individuals who have access to the web pages of the Web site: both to those who surf the Web site without any registration, both to those who, following the registration procedure, avail services to registered users.

This privacy policy does not apply to other Internet Web sites to which the user may access through hyperlinks within the Web site, which will be subject to the rules laid down by the respective Privacy Policy. In addition, other information may be provided for within the Web site in relation to specific services.

The owner of data processing

The owner of data processing is the company Unica – Il Cestino di Pane S.A.S. di R.Romani & N.Cocozza, with legal head office in 9, Torricelli Street – 20090 Segrate (MI), hereinafter, the “owner”.

Purpose of the processing

The processing of users’ personal data is intended, exclusively, to give users the navigation within the Web site and to provide specific services required by users;

Users’ personal data may also be used for the fulfillment of legal obligations.

Data processed

Processed navigation data

You can access the Web site without the user has the conferment of any personal information.

However, the computer systems and the software responsible for the Web site operation acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated to identified interested parties, but also for their same nature could, through elaborations and associations, allow the user identification.

This category includes the computer IP addresses used by users who connect to the Web site, the Url of the requested resources, the own social profile data, the time of the request, the size of the file obtained in response, etc.

These data are only used to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the Web site (such as, in particular, the number of accesses) and to check its correct functioning and is immediately deleted after processing.

The data voluntarily communicated by the user

The owner also uses the personal data communicated by users in order to take advantage of specific services or to obtain information in connection with the services provided by the Web site.

Cookies

A cookie is a text file that a Web site sends to the browser of user’s computer. The browser saves the information and transmits it to the Web site server when the browser accesses this Web site again.

A cookie, typically, contains the name of the Internet domain (Web site address) from which the cookies derives, the “duration” of the cookie (i.e. the indication of when it expires), and a numeric code, usually a randomly generated unique number

Cookies used on the Web site have technical purposes and, under no circumstances, are used for the purpose to exam and to study the user behaviors within the Web site.

There are two types of cookies used by the website:

Session cookies, which are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie folder of your browser until the session ends. Permanent cookies, i.e. cookies that remain in the cookie folder of your browser for longer (depending on the length of each cookie).

How we use cookies and what information we collect

The use of so-called session cookies (which are not memorized permanently on the user’s computer and are deleted with the closing of the browser) is strictly limited to the identification transmission session (constituted of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the Web site.

In particular, we use session cookies to allow the user to carry information across the Web site pages and avoid to insert them again and again and to compile anonymous statistics that allow us to understand how users use the Web site and to improve the structure of the same.

Session cookies used in this Web site avoid to use other potentially prejudicial techniques to the privacy of users ‘ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification user data.

Optional nature of data provision

Excepting for that specified for navigation data, user is free to provide personal data contained in the registration form or otherwise required to provide a given service.

Their missed bestowal can involve the impossibility to use specific services provided by the Web site.

Deactivation and activation of cookies

Any time, the user has the option to accept or not the use of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. If cookies are deactivated, you however, can ‘t take advantage of all the services and features of the Web site.

There are several ways to manage cookies. If you use different computers in different locations, you must ensure that each browser is setup correctly.

The user easily can delete any cookies installed in the cookie folder, by following the procedures laid down by the browser used.

Methods of processing

Personal data are processed with automated instruments for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Communication of the data

The personal data provided by the user are not subject to communication to third parties or circulation.

Retention of data

Personal user data are preserved only for the necessary time to ensure the proper feature of required services, without possible specific legal obligations on preservation of accounting documentation or for public safety purposes.

After this period, your personal data are deleted or converted into anonymous form, so as not to allow, even indirectly, the identification of the persons concerned.

Rights of interested parties

Individuals whom the personal data refer have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its exactitude or request its integration, or update or rectification (art. 7 of d.lgs. n. 196/2003)

According to the same article, the person concerned has the right to request the cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form or data blocked processed in violation of law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Contacts

For the exercise of the rights referred to the art. 7 of the d.lgs. n. 196/2003, you may contact Unica – Il Cestino di Pane S.A.S. di R.Romani & N.Cocozza by writing to the following e-mail address “cestinodipane@gmail.com” or by calling the number 339/6740301.